Wiki
harnoria.com ↗
Wiki › Events

📅 Quests and Achievements

Daily and weekly quests (points and chests), achievement tracks that last the whole kingdom and Legacy tracks that carry across all kingdoms; permanent bonuses, titles and global skill points.

The Quests screen has four tabs: 📅 Daily, 🗓️ Weekly, 🏆 Achievements and 🏛️ Legacy. Daily and weekly quests reset regularly. Achievements never reset during a kingdom, and Legacy tracks never reset across any kingdom, giving you permanent bonuses. When there's a reward to claim, a badge appears on the Quests button on the City screen.

Daily quests

  • Each completed quest gives a small item reward and 5 points when you tap Claim.
  • As points add up, you open the chests at 25 / 50 / 75 / 100 points.
  • There are more quests than 100 points' worth; 20 quests are enough to open all chests, so you can skip the ones you like.
  • Everything resets every day.

Daily chests

PointsChest contents
25Bronze Bag ×1, General Speedup 15 Minutes ×2
50Silver Bag ×1, General Speedup 30 Minutes ×2
75Silver Bag ×1, General Speedup 1 Hour ×2, Experience Pack ×1
100Gold Bag ×1, General Speedup 3 Hours ×2, Experience Pack ×2

Daily quest list

QuestReward
Build 1 buildingGeneral Speedup 5 Minutes
Watch 1 / 3 / 5 adsSmall Energy / Energy Pouch / General Speedup 15 Minutes
Open 1 / 5 chestsSmall Experience ×2 / Bronze Chest
Start a researchTechnology Speedup 5 Minutes
Produce 50 / 100 / 250 research pointsTechnology Speedup 5 Minutes / ×2 / Technology Speedup 15 Minutes
Train 50 Swordsmen, Spearmen, Archers, Cavalry, Siege Weapons (a separate quest for each)Training Speedup 15 Minutes
Attack 1 / 5 campsSmall Experience ×2 / Experience Pack
Use a construction speedupGeneral Speedup 5 Minutes
Use a technology speedupGeneral Speedup 5 Minutes
Help guild members 5 / 10 timesSmall Lumber / Small Stone
Donate 10 / 20 timesSmall Iron / Small Gold
Gather 10K food, wood, stone, iron, gold (a separate quest for each)A small pack of that resource

Quests of the same type (e.g. 1 / 3 / 5 ads) share the same counter: watching 5 ads completes all three at once.

Weekly quests

Weekly quests have the same structure as daily ones, but the targets are bigger, built up over a week, and the rewards are more valuable.

  • Each quest gives 5 points + items; there are chests at 25 / 50 / 75 / 100 points.
  • There are 26 quests (130 points); you can skip a few and still reach 100 points.
  • They reset every Monday at 00:00.

Weekly chests

PointsChest contents
25Silver Bag ×1, General Speedup 1 Hour ×2, Energy Chest ×1
50Silver Bag ×2, General Speedup 3 Hours ×2, Experience Pack ×2
75Gold Bag ×1, General Speedup 8 Hours ×2, Experience Pack ×3, Energy Barrel ×1
100Gold Bag ×2, General Speedup 24 Hours ×1, Victory Medal ×1, Small Gem Pouch ×1

Weekly quest list

AreaQuests
CityBuild 10 buildings · Upgrade the castle · Start 5 researches · Produce 1,000 research points · Use 20 speedups · Watch 5 / 15 / 25 ads · Open 5 chests · Complete 30 daily quests
ArmyTrain 2,000 / 5,000 troops · Heal 1,000 wounded · Defeat 30 / 100 camps · Make 5 attacks on players · Attack the Titan 10 times · Attack a dragon lair 3 times
GuildJoin 5 rallies · Help guild members 30 times · Make 20 guild donations
GatheringGather 100K food, wood, stone, iron, gold (a separate quest for each)

Quest rewards are speedups, experience, energy and medium resource packs.

Achievements

Achievements are tracks that never reset during the kingdom, and their tiers rise without limit. When you reach a tier you collect it with Claim and get two things:

  1. That track's permanent bonus (+1% per tier; only valid in this kingdom).
  2. 1 global skill point (account-wide). This point goes to the same place as points from your global level — global bonuses (see VIP and Global Level).

Tracks

GroupTrackWhat does it count?Bonus per tier
Gathering🌾 Food / 🪵 Wood / 🪨 Stone / ⛓️ Iron / 🪙 Gold GathererAmount gathered of that resourceGathering speed of that resource +1%
Gathering🧺 Great HarvestAll resources gatheredGathering speed +1% and carry capacity +1% for all resources
Combat🐲 Titan HunterDamage dealt to the Guild TitanTitan damage +1%
Combat🏕️ Camp ConquerorCamp points (sum of levels of defeated camps)Camp loot +1%
Combat🐉 Dragon HunterDamage dealt to dragon lairsLair damage +1%
Combat⚔️ WarlordPoints of enemies killed while attackingAttack power +1%
Combat🛡️ Castle KeeperPoints of enemies killed while defendingDefense power +1%
Combat🚩 Standard-BearerNumber of rallies joinedRally capacity +1%
Combat🏰 Ancient Fortress ConquerorDamage dealt to Ancient FortressesDamage against fortresses +1%
Combat🔥 Hades ConquerorDamage dealt to HadesDamage against Hades +1%
ArmySwordsman / Spearman / Archer / Cavalry / Siege Weapon / Paladin / Dragon MasterTroops trained of that unitIn turn training speed → attack → defense +1% (for that unit)
Army🎖️ Army CommanderAll troops trainedIn turn training speed → attack → defense +0.5% (all units)
Economy🔨 Master ArchitectConstruction timeConstruction speed +1%; also construction cost −1% every 3 tiers
Economy📜 SageTechnology points spentResearch speed +1%
Economy📺 Loyal ViewerAds watchedEnergy regeneration speed +1%
Economy⚡ Tireless CommanderEnergy spentMaximum energy +1
Economy🏥 HealerHealing timeHealing speed +1%

On unit tracks the bonus rotates: tier 1 training speed, tier 2 attack, tier 3 defense, tier 4 training speed again…

Thresholds

Gathering tracks (separate for each resource): 100K · 1 million · 5 million · 10 million · 25 million · 50 million · 100 million · 150 million · 200 million, then +50 million per tier. Great Harvest is 5× these thresholds (500K, 5 million, 25 million …).

Other tracks advance with these multiples of the first tier threshold: ×1 · ×2.5 · ×10 · ×25 · ×50 · ×100 · ×250 · ×1,000 · ×2,500 · ×5,000, then each tier is 2× the previous one.

TrackTier 12.3.4.5.
Titan / Dragon / Ancient Fortress / Hades damage1 million2.5 million10 million25 million50 million
Camp Conqueror1002501,0002,5005,000
Warlord / Castle Keeper10,00025,000100,000250,000500,000
Standard-Bearer (rally)13102550
Swordsman / Spearman / Archer / Cavalry Master1,0002,50010,00025,00050,000
Siege Weapon Master5001,2505,00012,50025,000
Paladin Master2005002,0005,00010,000
Dragon Master51350125250
Army Commander5,00012,50050,000125,000250,000
Master Architect / Healer1 hour2.5 hours10 hours25 hours50 hours
Sage10,00025,000100,000250,000500,000
Loyal Viewer (ads)1025100250500
Tireless Commander (energy)1002505001,0002,500

💡 Tip: Achievement bonuses have no cap. In a long kingdom, gathering and unit tracks alone make a big difference in power; don't forget to claim the tiers you reach — the global skill point is only credited when you claim.

Legacy 🏛️

Legacy achievements are tied to your account and never reset. While achievements only count in the kingdom you're in, Legacy tracks count your progress across all kingdoms together; the tiers you earn stay with you even if a kingdom closes or you move to a new one. You track and claim them on the 🏛️ Legacy tab of the Quests screen.

When you reach a tier, you collect it with Claim and get two things:

  1. That track's permanent effect. Legacy effects apply in every kingdom (including the Prize Kingdom).
  2. 1 global skill point (account-wide; invested in global bonuses).

Legacy rewards are only permanent effects and skill points; they don't give items or temporary rewards. Tiers are unlimited: after the first 10 tiers, each tier is a certain multiple of the previous one (2× for large counters, about 1.3–1.4× for count tracks).

TrackWhat does it count?Effect per tierFirst tiers
👑 Kingdom ConquerorKingdoms you stayed in until the end (closed)Construction speed +1%1 · 3 · 5 · 8 · 12
🌍 WandererDifferent kingdoms you enteredMarch speed +1%3 · 5 · 8 · 12 · 18
🏰 Master RulerSum of your castle levels across kingdomsProduction +0.5%30 · 60 · 100 · 150 · 220
🔥 Hades LegendHades victories (being in the conquering guild)Attack and defense +0.5%1 · 3 · 5 · 8 · 12
🌋 Besieger of the UnderworldDamage dealt to HadesTroops dying in attacks −0.5%50 million · 150 million · 500 million …
🏯 Fortress BreakerDamage dealt to Ancient FortressesCommand capacity +0.5%50 million · 150 million · 500 million …
⚔️ Eternal WarriorPvP kill pointsAttack +0.5%300K · 900K · 3 million …
🛡️ Unbreakable CastlePoints of enemies killed while defendingDefense +0.5%300K · 900K · 3 million …
🚩 Banner LegendRallies you joinedRally capacity +1%10 · 30 · 100 · 300 …
🐉 Dragon LordDamage dealt to dragon lairsEgg chance +2%30 million · 90 million · 300 million …
🐲 Titan BreakerDamage dealt to TitansHospital capacity +1%30 million · 90 million · 300 million …
🪓 Barbarian HunterTotal barbarian levels defeated in the Barbarian InvasionLoot +1%300 · 1,000 · 3,000 · 8,000 · 20,000
🏕️ Camp HunterCamp points (levels of defeated camps)Energy regeneration +1%1,500 · 4,500 · 15,000 …
🏥 Master HealerHealing timeHealing speed +1%24 h · 72 h · 240 h …
🎖️ Army BuilderTroops trainedTraining speed +0.5%30K · 90K · 300K …
🦸 Hero MasterHighest hero level reached (each crown counts as 100)Worker capacity +0.5%50 · 100 · 150 · 200 · 300
🏗️ Great BuilderConstruction timeConstruction cost −0.5%72 h · 216 h · 720 h …
📜 WisdomTechnology points spentResearch speed +0.5%300K · 900K · 3 million …
🤝 Loyal AllyXP earned for the guild (contribution)Tax income +0.5%300 · 900 · 3,000 …
⛏️ Eternal GathererResources gatheredAll gathering speed +1%3 million · 9 million · 30 million …
🌾 AbundanceFood gatheredFood efficiency +1%1 million · 3 million · 10 million …
🎁 Treasure HunterInn chests openedChest luck +0.5%30 · 90 · 300 …
📺 Loyal ViewerAds watched (or tickets used)Gathering capacity +1%30 · 90 · 300 …
⏳ Faithful RulerTime spent in the gameMaximum energy +230 h · 90 h · 300 h …
📅 LoyaltyLongest uninterrupted login streak (days)Population growth +1%14 · 30 · 60 · 90 · 120
🎉 Event ChampionTop 10 finishes in world eventsCarry capacity +1%2 · 5 · 10 · 18 · 30

For large counter tracks ending in "…", the first 10 tiers are 1, 3, 10, 30, 100, 300, 1,000, 3,000, 10,000 and 30,000 times the first threshold.

Title

Based on your Legacy tiers, a title appears at the top of the Legacy tab: Noble → Lord (1 closed kingdom) → King (2) → Emperor (4) → Ancient Sovereign (7). A Hades victory takes precedence over these: Hades Conqueror (1 victory), Immortal Emperor (5 victories).